Pm Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana

Pm Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana You Have the Installment Ready Eighth PM Kisan Latest News: Pm is great good news for crores of farmers’ beneficiaries. The 8th instalment of Samman Nidhi or april-July instalment of fy 2021-22 will come into the account of farmers in the next day or two. The government has generated FTO of 8,73,39,127 out of 11.80 crore 96 thousand 975 beneficiaries till May 7. That is, Rs. 2000 will come into your account between May 10 and 11.

pm kisan samman nidhi yojana You have the installment ready eighth

If the message of FTO is Generated and Payment confirmation is pending appears in the status on the PM Kisan portal. This means that your instalment will be transferred to your bank account soon. The full form of FTO is Fund Transfer Order. This means that “the state government has ensured accuracy of details including beneficiary’s Aadhaar number, bank account number and bank IFSC code”. Your instalment amount is ready and the Government has ordered it to be sent to your bank account.

Pm Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 2021

राज्यकुल पंजीकृत लाभार्थीRFT SignedFTO GeneratedPayment Response Pending
UTTAR PRADESH27,740,27326,145,71522,845,38322,845,383
MAHARASHTRA11,412,7629,567,7749,414,1859,414,185
MADHYA PRADESH8,814,2068,166,4037,478,7797,478,779
BIHAR8,137,0537,063,5477,025,4987,025,498
RAJASTHAN7,685,8197,763,6096,674,5876,674,587
GUJARAT6,280,4595,799,5365,670,0525,670,052
KARNATAKA5,658,9305,334,9435,314,4695,314,469
TAMIL NADU4,863,3543,964,0763,758,7473,758,747
TELANGANA3,933,6963,625,1633,621,9483,621,948
KERALA3,708,2133,428,5363,421,1073,421,107
ODISHA4,050,1533,166,9363,161,4393,161,439
CHHATTISGARH3,571,0742,395,6762,011,7272,011,727
HARYANA1,942,2641,786,4181,778,2231,778,223
PUNJAB2,374,9821,752,9821,750,3231,750,323
JHARKHAND3,051,6231,316,6171,023,5991,023,599
HIMACHAL PRADESH950,671921,425896,200896,200
JAMMU AND KASHMIR1,202,097900,859885,160885,160
TRIPURA237,455213,570208,712208,712
NAGALAND213,560175,738175,540175,540
ARUNACHAL PRADESH98,23494,58194,49494,494
MIZORAM189,66889,40376,10776,107
LADAKH18,81618,39116,24416,244
PUDUCHERRY11,02210,19710,16710,167
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU15,00810,1109,8949,894
GOA11,7939,1759,0849,084
MEGHALAYA190,854184,3557,4597,459
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS17,18016,49500
ANDHRA PRADESH5,807,7314,819,00600
ASSAM3,121,879000
CHANDIGARH462000
DELHI16,057000
LAKSHADWEEP2,098000
MANIPUR594,544297,15600
SIKKIM19,652000
UTTARAKHAND909,294854,60800
WEST BENGAL1,244,039000

Source: PM Kisan

If Waiting for approval by state is written, it means

If the PM is checking his status on the Kisan Samman Nidhi portal and Waiting for approval by state is seen written for your next instalment, suppose there is a slight delay in getting rs.2000 now. The State Government is yet to give its nod. As soon as the State Government verifies the documents provided by you, it will send it to the Centre by Rft Sign.

If Rft Signed by State Government is coming in writing, learn what it means…

When you visit the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi website (https://pmkisan.gov.in/) and check your payment status (Installment Payment Status), sometimes you see Rft Signed by State for 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th 6th, 7th instalment written. Here are the full forms of Rft Request For Transfer. This means that ‘the beneficiary’s data has been checked by the state government, which has been found to be correct. The state government then requests the Centre to send money to the beneficiary’s account.

Pm Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana FAQ

How do I check my Kisan payment status?

Visit https://pmkisan.gov.in/ and head to the ‘Farmer’s Corner Section’ Select the ‘Beneficiary Status‘ option and the beneficiary can verify the status of their application here.

How do I check my PM Kisan payment status 2020?

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi final instalment for FY 2020-21 coming soon, check status at pmkisan.gov.in. Step 1 – Go to the official website of the government – https://pmkisan.gov.in/. Step 2 – Now look for ‘Farmer’s Corner Section’ on the homepage.

How can I check my PM Kisan credit card status?

Visit the official website of pmkisan.gov.in and click on ‘Farmer Corner’.
Now click on status of self-registered/CSC farmers.
It will take you to a new window in which you have to enter your ‘Aadhar Number’ and ‘image code’ as per the image below.

How can I check pm Kisan rejected list?

Step 1- Visit the Official Website of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana i.e. pmkisan.gov.in.
Step 3- The Dashboard page will be displayed on the screen.
Step 5- After that, you have to click on the show butto

How can I activate pm Kisan account?

Step 1: Go to the official website of PM Kisan scheme – https://pmkisan.gov.in/. At ‘Farmers corner’ you will find ‘New registration option’, just click on it. Now a new page will open. Step 2: Write your Aadhaar number on the new page, after which the registration form will open.

How can I check my PM Kisan money?

Now look for ‘Farmer’s Corner Section.
Then select ‘Beneficiary Status option. …
After that, select the name of your state, district, Sub-District, Block & Village one by one from the drop down option.
After completing all this, click on the ‘Get Report’

Who is eligible for PM Kisan?

It was launched by prime minister Narendra Modi-led government. Under the PM Kisan Yojana, income support of Rs 6000 per annum is provided to all eligible farmer families across the country in three equal installments of Rs 2,000 each every four months. The scheme defines family as husband, wife and minor children.

Leave a Comment